Must See

Make moves and check these gigs out!

February 2023

  • Florence & the Machine // @ The Hydro // 01.02.23
  • Plastic Mermaid // @ Hug & Pint // 03.02.23
  • Chris Helme // @ Hug & Pint // 04.02.23
  • Easylife // @ 02 Academy // 09.02.23
  • SPYRES // @ St. Luke’s // 09.02.23
  • Weyes Blood // @QMU // 10.02.23
  • Chris Helme @ Summerhall // 11.02.23
  • Jesse Malin // @Stereo // 15.02.23
  • Dry Cleaning // @ Barrowland // 17.02.23
  • Yungblud // @ OVO Hydro // 22.02.23
  • DOSS // The Bungalow // 23.02.23
  • The Gulps // @ The Garage // 18.02.23
  • TAAHLIAH // @ SWG3 // 18.02.23
  • Last Boy // @ The Poetry Club // 23.02.23
  • Health & Beauty // @ The Poetry Club 23.02.23
  • Panic Shack // @ The Garage // 24.02.23

March 2023

  • The Comet is Coming // @ St. Luke’s // 02.03.23
  • Young Fathers // 02 Academy Glasgow // 3&4.04.23
  • Lizzo // @Hydro // 08.03.283
  • The Backseat Lovers // @QMU // 10.03.23
  • Grandmas House // @McChuills // 10.03.23
  • The Joy Formidable // @King Tuts // 15.03.23
  • John Misty // @Barrowlands // 15&16.03.23
  • PleasureInc // @McChuills // 16.02.23
  • Death Cab for Cutie // @Barrowlands // 23.03.23
  • Joesef // @Barrowland // 24.03.23

April 2023

  • EELS // @Barrowland // 02.04.23
  • Bartees Strange // @Stereo // 07.04.23
  • Del La Soul // @ 02 Academy // 09.04.23
  • Whenyoung // @McChuills // 12.04.23
  • CVC // @King Tuts // 12.04.23
  • IST IST // @King Tuts // 13.04.23
  • The Tallest Man on Earth // @QMU // 16.04.23
  • GOAT // @QMU // 18.04.23
  • Oracle Sisters // @Sleazy’s // 19.04.23
  • Razorlight // @Barrowland //  18.04.23
  • Billy Nomates // @QMU // 22.04.23
  • Paramore // @Ovo Hydro //17.04.23
  • La Dispute // @SWG3 // 17.04.23
  • Fenne Lilly // @St.Luke’s // 18.04.23
  • Che Lingo // @The Poetry Club // 19.04.23
  • Hockey Dad // @King Tuts // 21.04.23
  • Stag & Dagger // EDINBURGH //29.04.23
  • Stag & Dagger // GLASGOW // 30.04.23

May 2023

  • Welshly Arms // @King Tut’s // 02.05.23
  • The Road to the Great Escape 06.05.23
  • Black Country New Road // @The Old Fruitmarket // 08.05.23
  • THUMPASAURUS // @King Tuts // 23.05.23
  • The Dream Machine // @King Tuts // 25.05.23
  • Allvays // @SWG3 // 31.05.23

June 2023

  • Unknown Mortal Orchestra // @SWG3 // 17.06.23
  • War on Drugs // @OVO Hydro // 20.06.23
  • Placebo // 02 Academy // 24.06.23
  • Artic Monkeys // @Bellahouston Park // 25.06.23

July 2023

  • TRNSMT // @Glasgow Green // 7-9.07.23

Past Gigs 2022

March 2022

  • Hobo Johnson & the Lovemakers @ SWG3 //01.03.22
  • ORCHARDS @ Stereo // 01.03.22
  • CHEAP TEETH @ Mc Chuille’s // 03.03.2022
  • Yard Act @ Mono // 04.03.22
  • Hundred Reasons & Hell is for Heros @ The Barras // 04.03.22
  • Gang of Youths @ The Barras // 06.03.22
  • Chloe Moriondo @ SWG3 // 07.03.22
  • Band of Horses @ The Barras // 08.03.22
  • Fatherson @ The Barras // 11.03.22
  • Pokey LaFarge @ Mono // 11.03.22
  • White Lies @ SWG3 // 15.03.22
  • EELS @ The Barras // 16 & 22.03.22
  • Cate Le Bon @ SWG3 17.03.22
  • Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly @ King Tut’s // 17.03.22
  • Low Girl @ The Poetry Club // 21.03.22
  • Dream Wife @ St. Luke’s // 22.03.22
  • The Fratellis @ The Barras // 23 & 24.03.22
  • BODEGA @ Mono // 23.03.22
  • De La Soul @ The Academy // 25.03.22
  • Johnny Cooper Clarke @ City Halls Glasgow // 26.03.22
  • Japanese Breakfast @ St. Lukes // 27.03.22
  • Walt Disco @ St. Luke’s // 30.03.2022

April 2022

  • BC Camplight @ St. Luke’s // 01.04.22
  • Future Islands @ The Academy // 02.04.22
  • Franz Ferdinand @ The Hydro // 05.04.22
  • The Psychedelic Furs @ SWG3 // 07.04.22
  • BUZZARD BUZZARD BUZZARD @ Stereo // 07.04.22
  • DOSS @ Nice n’ Sleazy // 08.04.22
  • And So I Watch You from Afar @ Mono //08.04.22
  • SPARKS @ The Barras // 13.04.22
  • Khruangbin @ The Academy // 15.04.22
  • BAMBARA @ Stereo // 17.04.22
  • Wojtek the Bear @ Broadcast // 23.04.22
  • La Luz @ Mono // 25.04.22

May 2022

  • Simon & Oscar @ Oran Mor // 01.05.22
  • Stag & Dagger @ Various Venues //31.04 – 01.05
  • Sega Bodega @ Stereo // 02.05.22
  • Confidence Man @ St.Luke’s // 08.05.22
  • Goose @ SWG3 // 09.05.22
  • Sweaty Palms @ Stereo // 13.05.22
  • The Oh Sees @ QMU // 14.05.22
  • Jessy Lanza @ Audio // 16.05.22
  • L.A. Witch @ Stereo // 17.05.22
  • The Wave Pictures // The Hug and Pint @ 20.05.22
  • Josef @ 02 Academy // 21.05.22
  • Natethanial Rateliff & the Nightsweats @Barrowlands // 21.05.22
  • Beach House @ Barrowlands // 23.05.22
  • The Big Moon @ Oran Mor // 23.05.22 CANCELLED
  • Bogan Nights @ Hug & Pint // 24.05.22
  • Sweeping Promises @ Hug and Pint // 26.05.22
  • Tropical Fuck Storm @ Stereo // 26.05.22
  • The Flaming Lips @ Barrowland // 27.05.22
  • The Lovely Eggs @ Stereo // 27.05.22

June 2022

  • Run the Jewels @ Barrowland // 04-05.06.22
  • Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever // 04.06.22
  • English Teacher & Yeah Yeah Yeahs @ Manchester Academy // 05.06.22
  • Bikini Kill @ O2 Academy // 12.06.22
  • Peaches @ SWG3 // 13.06.22
  • Pond @ SWG3 // 14.06.22
  • The Parrots @ Stereo // 14.06.22
  • Parquet Courts @ Barrowland // 15.06.22
  • The Orb @ SWG3 // 19.06.22
  • Snail Mail @ QMU // 24.06.22

July 2022

  • TRNSMT @ Glasgow Green // 8-10.07.22
  • HAIM @ OVO Hydro // 14.07.22
  • Doune the Rabbit Hole Festival @ Cardross Estate, Stirling UK // 14 – 17.07.22
  • Belle and Sebastian @ Motherwell Concert Hall, Motherwell UK // 17.07.22
  • Hobo Johnson @ SWG3 // 17.07.22
  • W.H. Lung @ Hug and Pint // 17-18.07.22
  • Modest Mouse @ Barrowlands // 20.07.22
  • Francis Lung @ The Hug and Pint, Glasgow // 22.07.22
  • The Vanities @ Stereo, Glasgow // 23.07.22
  • The Dickies @ Garage, Glasgow // 23.07.22

August 2022

  • Rex Orange County @ SWG3 // 02.08.22
  • Pixies @ Kelvingrove Park // 04.08.22
  • Hot Chip w/ Pictish Trail @ Junction 1 // 05.08.22
  • Mark Rebillet @ O2 Academy // 08.08.22
  • Covet @ King Tut’s // 15.08.22
  • Snot @ SWG3 warehouse // 19.08.22
  • Hot Flash Heat Wave @ Broadcast // 24.08.22
  • Penelope Isles @ The Hug and Pint // 27.08.22
  • Kurt Vile @ QMU // 29.08.22Dope lemon, SWG3 // 29.08.22
  • Fleet Foxes @ O2 Academy // 31.08.22
  • Cola @ Broadcast // 31.08.22

September 2022

  • Hurray for the Riff Raff @St Luke’s // 02.09.22
  • Section 25 @ Hug and Pint // 04.09.22
  • Alexandra Savior @ St. Luke’s // 05.09.22
  • 100 Gegs @ SWG3 // 05.09.22
  • Magnetic Fields @ O2 Academy Glasgow // 05.09.22
  • Bishop Nehru @Broadcast // 05.09.22
  • Francis of Delirium @ Broadcast // 07.09.22
  • Babeheaven @ The Hug and Pint // 16.09.22
  • Superorganism @SWG3 // 18.09.22
  • Katy J Pearson @ Mono // 21.09.22
  • Just Mustard @ Broadcast // 23.09.22
  • Soccer Mommy @ QMU // 24.09.22
  • Parcels @SWG3 // 28.09.22

October 2022

  • Snarky Puppy @O2 Academy // 04.10.22
  • Dinosaur Jr. @ QMU // 11.10.22
  • Bon Iver @ OVO Hydro // 20.10.22
  • Japanese Breakfast @ Old Fruitmarket // 22.10.22
  • Porridge Radio @ St. Lukes // 28.10.22
  • Band of Horses @ Barrowlands // 28.10.22

November 2022

  • Fontaines DC @ O2 Academy // 17.11.22
  • Wet Leg @TV Studio SWG3 // 17.11.22
  • Sea Girls @ O2 Academy // 19.11.22
  • Nada Surf @ St Luke’s // 28.11.22

Past Gigs 2021

August

Bikini Body @ Hug & Pint // 25.08.21 Retro Video Club @ SWG3 // 26.08.21

September

Sports Team @ McChuilles // 09.09.21. Vistas @ King Tuts // 07.09.21. Roisin Murphy @ SWG3 // 14.09.21. The Magic Numbers @ Oran Mor // 21.09.21. The Pigeons @ The Attic (Garage) // 25.09.21

October

  • Sports Team @SWG3 // 26.10.21
  • The Waterboys @ Barrowlands // 29 & 30.10.21

November

  • Easy Life @ Barrowland // 09.11.21
  • Arlo Parks @ St.Luke’s // 10.11.21
  • Concerts for Climate @ King Tuts // 11.11.21
  • Weird Milk @ Poetry Club // 19.11.21
  • Porij @McChuills // 20.11.21
  • The Libertines @ St. Luke’s // 22.11.21
  • The Libertines @ Academy // 23.11.21
  • The Dead Freights @ Academy // 23.11.21
  • Gang of Youths @ SWG3 // 23.11.21
  • Eliza the Bear @ Stereo // 25.11.21
  • Kawala @ King Tuts // 25.11.21
  • Mouth Culture @ The Garage // 29.11.21

December 2021

  • We Are Scientists @ St. Luke’s // 01.12.21
  • Admiral Fallow @ St. Luke’s // 04.12.21
  • The Darkness @ The Barras // 09.12.21
  • PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS @ St. Luke’s // 10.12.21
  • Chubby & The Gang @ King Tuts // 11.12.21
  • CABBAGE @ King Tuts // 17.12.21
  • Vlure @ King Tuts //18.12.21
  • OPTIMO (Espacio) Hogmany Room 2 //31.12.21

Past Gigs 2019/2021

November
Egyptian Blue @ Broadcast // 01.11.2019
Swimming Tapes @ The Hug and Pint // 02.11.2019
Juan Waters @ Nice N Sleazy // 04.11.2019
Marc Rebillet @ SWG3 // 06.11.2019
Black Lips @ Stereo // 12.11.2019
Metronomy @ SWG3 // 13.11.2019
Declan Welsh & The Decadent West @ St. Lukes // 15.11.2019
The Raincoats + Hairband @ Mono // 16.11.2019
A Certain Ratio @ King Tut’s // 16.11.2019
Fontaines D.C. @ SWG3 // 21.11.2019 Warm Drag @ SWG3 // 21.11.2019
Great Western Festival @ Various Venues in City // 23.11.2019
Mac DeMarco w/ Los Bitchos & ROMEO TAYLOR @ O2 Academy // 24.11.2019
Bjork @ SSE Hydro // 25.11.2019
Do Nothing @ The Poetry Club // 27.11.2019
Sugar Candy Mountain @ Nice N Sleazy // 28.11.2019

December
IDLES w/ METZ & 45’s @ Barrowland // 02.12.2019 & 03.12.2019
The Shivas @ Nice N Sleezy // 08.12.2019
The Chats @ Garage // 09.12.2019
Primal Scream @ Barrowland // 17.12.2019 & 18.12.2019
Beach Baby @ Broadcast // 18.12.2019 // CANCELLED

January
Hibou @ Broadcast // 20.01.2020 Kettle of Kites @ Hug & Pint // 24.01.2020

February
Animal House + Las Mitras & Moonrunners @ Broadcast // 03.04.2020
Cage the Elephant @ 02 Academy // 17.02.2020
Black Marble @ Broadcast // 20.02.2020
The Growlers @ SWG3 // 23.02.2020
Sleater Kenny @ Barrowland // 28.02.2020

March
Editors @ Barrowland // 03.03.2020
Blossoms @ O2 Academy // 22.03.2020
Cigarettes After Sex @ Barrowland // 28.03.2020

April

Baxter Dury @ St.Lukes // 18/04/20

September
Middle Class Guilt @ The Hug and Pint // 01.09.2019
Heavy Rapids @ Stereo // 02.09.2019
Sasami @ The Hug and Pint // 03.09.2019
Froth @ Nice N Sleazy // 10.09.2019
Eels @ O2 Academy // 14.09.2019
FUR @ Broadcast // 18.09.2019

Redhanded: The Podcast Live @ Oran Mor// 19.09.2019
Ferris and Sylvester @ Stereo // 22.09.2019
Pixies @ O2 Academy // 22.09.2019
Jacuzzi Boys @ Nice N Sleazy // 25.09.2019
Animal House + Las Mitras & Moonrunners @ Broadcast // 26.09.2019 // RESCHEDULED 03/04/2020
Sonny and the Sunsets @Nice N Sleazy // 28.09.2019

October
Whenyoung @ King Tuts Wah Wah Hut // 03.10.2019 King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard @ Barrowlands // 01.10.2019
Henge @ Stereo // 10.10.2019
Pip Blom @ Stereo // 11.10.2019
Swim Deep @ Stereo // 13.10.2019
Dumb + U.S. Highball @ Broadcast // 14.10.2019
Cub Sport @Stereo // 14.10.2019
Chastity Belt @ Stereo // 17.10.2019
The Yummy Fur [album launch] @ Mono // 18.10.2019
Deeper @ Broadcast // 21.10.2019 // Free Entry Show
Hot Flash Heat Wave @ Broadcast // 23.10.2019
Tomorrow Syndicate @ Mono // 25.10.2019
Chai @ Nice N Sleazy // 26.10.2019
Working Men’s Club @ Broadcast // 27.10.2019
Lingua Nada @ Nice N Sleazy // 29.10.2019